Staff

All phone numbers are (585) 461-2000 followed by the extension below.

Name Position Phone Extension
Aiono, Eke Associate Executive Director, Fitness, Wellness and Recreation 270
Ashline, Tracy Assistant Director, Wolk Children's Center 464
Bergwall, Hanna Assistant Aquatics Director 289
Berkowitz, Leslie Executive Director 220
Blodgett, Bill Facilities Director 266
Cantor, Aaron Camp Seneca Lake Director 263
Cataldi, Marc Book/Film Festival Administrative Assistant 235
Colamarino, Mary Ann Administrative Assistant 213
Collins, Daniel P. Business Office Manager 222
Conklin, Barbara Membership Director 216
Dengler, Brian Mens Spa/FWR Assistant Director 248
Dengler, Carrie Adult Program Coordinator 214
Dengler, Curt Member & Staff Support Coordinator 217
Eason, Johanna Membership Accounting Supervisor 225
Exton, Amy FWR Admin. Director, PlayGym, Sitter Service, Birthday Parties & B'nai Mitzvah 268
Fazzary, Anthony Sports & League Coordinator 291
Feldman, Rochelle Camp Sisol/Gesher Registrar 234
Frost, Olivia Assistant Director School Age Children/Gesher/Sisol 262
Garber, Marisa Markus Park Program Coordinator/Camp Sisol 285
Getnick, Joy Jewish Program Director 239
Golden, John Director of Camping Services 218
Gossin, Anna Librarian 607
Greenwood, Starr Aquatics Director 267
Habecker, Tom Technical Director/Theater Manager 246
Harter, Lori Rochester Jewish Film and Book Festival Director 237
Heidt, Carm Phase III Cardiac Fitness Program/Personal Trainer 306/817
Irving, Dan Children's Programs/Camp Sisol Director 274
Kaufman, Heidi Accounting, Payroll & Benefits Coordinator 215
LaRosa, Susan Director of Marketing 258
Leve, Michele Ruda Clinical Social Worker, The Resource Place 232
Markus, Adrienne Nutrition Consultant 857
Martin, Lisa Camp Seneca Lake Registrar 273
Meranto, Ralph Artistic CenterStage Director 236
Payne, Jody Housekeeping Supervisor 880
Pieramico, David Associate Executive Director, Finance and Administration 293
Post, Sarah Goldstein Director of Development 210
Ralson, Brad Assistant Facilities Director 288
Rogachefsky, Dave Sports/Recreation Instructor 805
Roloson, Kelly Wolk Administrative Assistant 272
Schmidt, Rebecca Group Fitness Director 271
Schneider, Freyda Member Relations Coordinator 269
Shellman, Jill Director, Wolk Children's Center 505
Smith, Meghan Women's Spa Supervisor 254/875
Thomas, Lyndsay Graphic Designer 284
Van Horn, Josh Adventure Director 301
Whitbeck, Carolyn In Zone Youth Coordinator 290
Winterman, Ann Special Needs/Yachad Director 259